Virgin Australia Flight VA 642 Status

Sydney, Australia to Canberra, Australia

Domestic flight VA 642 from Sydney (SYD) Australia to Canberra (CBR) Australia operated by Virgin Australia - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Virgin Australia (VA) 642 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Virgin Australia Flight Status

VA 642
Virgin Australia

Scheduled 11:35 Actual 12:01 SYD Scheduled 12:35 Estimated 12:43 CBR
Landed 12:43 Terminal: 2 Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: Virgin Australia
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: SYD Arrival Airport: CBR
Departure Airport: Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Sydney, Australia Arrival Airport: Canberra Airport, Canberra, Australia
SYD Time Zone: GMT +11:00 CBR Time Zone: GMT +11:00
SYD Current Time: Saturday 2018-06-23 23:45 PM CBR Current Time: Saturday 2018-06-23 23:45 PM
Flight Duration: 60 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 238 kms / 148 miles
Operating Days: Sunday

Virgin Australia VA 642 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-30 Saturday 11:35 12:35 (SYD) Sydney (CBR) Canberra Scheduled

VA 642 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-04-28 Saturday 11:59 12:39 40 minute(s) (SYD) Sydney (CBR) Canberra Landed 12:39
2018-05-05 Saturday 11:47 12:33 46 minute(s) (SYD) Sydney (CBR) Canberra Landed 12:33
2018-04-21 Saturday 11:53 12:28 34 minute(s) (SYD) Sydney (CBR) Canberra Landed 12:28
2018-04-22 Sunday 11:50 12:22 31 minute(s) (SYD) Sydney (CBR) Canberra Landed 12:22
2018-04-14 Saturday 11:58 12:38 39 minute(s) (SYD) Sydney (CBR) Canberra Landed 12:38
2018-04-15 Sunday 11:57 12:38 40 minute(s) (SYD) Sydney (CBR) Canberra Landed 12:38
2018-06-17 Sunday None None 60 minute(s) (SYD) Sydney (CBR) Canberra Canceled
2018-06-09 Saturday 11:50 12:36 46 minute(s) (SYD) Sydney (CBR) Canberra Landed 12:36
2018-06-16 Saturday 11:44 12:31 47 minute(s) (SYD) Sydney (CBR) Canberra Landed 12:31
2018-05-26 Saturday 11:43 12:24 41 minute(s) (SYD) Sydney (CBR) Canberra Landed 12:24
2018-06-02 Saturday 11:48 12:29 41 minute(s) (SYD) Sydney (CBR) Canberra Landed 12:29
2018-05-12 Saturday 12:22 13:07 45 minute(s) (SYD) Sydney (CBR) Canberra Landed 13:07
2018-05-19 Saturday 11:45 12:26 41 minute(s) (SYD) Sydney (CBR) Canberra Landed 12:26